Home  中文

Weekend Program Teaching Staff

Saturday Newton Dance Program Teaching Staff: 2017-2018

Dancing Courses 牛顿舞蹈课程

Name Course Phone E-mail
Tsai, Mia 蔡君柔 Classical Chinese Dance for Beginners cxt172@case.edu
Tsai, Mia Classical Chinese Dance for Intermediate Level cxt172@case.edu

Instructor: Ms. Mia Tsai graduated from National Taiwan University of Arts in 2008. She received her Master degree from Case Western Reserve University in 2013. She is currently a professional dancer for Urbanity Modern Dance Company in Boston, MA.
https://www.facebook.com/chunjou.tsai

*************************************************************************************************

Sunday Winchester Chinese School Teaching Staff: 2017-2018

Chinese Courses 中文班

Name Course Phone E-mail
Feng, Yili 冯怡丽 Pre-School & Grade 2B songhan_98@yahoo.com
Chen, Yanzhu 陈燕珠 Pre-KG A&B chchboston@yahoo.com
Zhou, Lishu 周丽姝 Kindergarten  C & Grade 1A lishu109@gmail.com
Liu, Danielle 刘丹 Kindergarten  B 国学 danliu47@gmail.com
Gong, Carrie 龚嘉华 Grade 1B&1C carriejia2012@gmail.com
Hu, Ping 胡平 Grade KGA &2C perry0520@msn.com
Wu, Xiaoyun 吴晓筠 Grade 3A &8B(文化之窗) wux128@yahoo.com
Huang, Ruiming 黄瑞明 Grade 4B & 9(文化巡礼) ruiminghuang678@gmail.com
Lu, Jun 卢君 Grade 2A & 4C amcsyrd@gmail.com
Jaw, Betty 何丽娟 Grade 3B &5C jawbetty@gmail.com
Zhang,Hongmei 张洪美 Grade 4A zhanghongmei2006@gmail.com
Cheng, Annie 程晓宁 Grade 5A cxning333@gmail.com
Li, Josie 李继伟 Grade 5B josie.tnrconcept@gmail.com
Huang, Wendy 黄文陶 Grade 6A &6B wendywhuang@live.com
Mo, Wendy 莫志文 Grade 7A &7B zwmfung@gmail.com
Lu, Yan 路燕 Grade 8A(文化之窗) yanlu5807@gmail.com
Zhang, Xiaoyi 張曉毅 Grade 10-AP  xiaoyi2629@gmail.com

Bilingual Courses 双语班

Name Course Phone E-mail
Lin, Carrie 林京慧 Bilingual PreS&PreK Mom&Me carrielin_98@yahoo.com
Lin, Carrie 林京慧 Bilingual KG carrielin_98@yahoo.com
Huang, Jean Bilingual G1 jeanhzhou@gmail.com
Jiang, Chuck 姜宗宇 Bilingual G2 jij100@gmail.com
Chen, Ye 陈晔 Bilingual G3/4 yechen66@gmail.com
Yang, Qi 杨齐 Bilingual G6 yq33@hotmail.com
Han, Lingqin 韩玲芹 Bilingual G9 Lingqinhan@gmail.com

Extra-Curricular Courses 课外活动课

Name Course Phone E-mail
Lunetta, Richard Chess Beginner/Intermediate B rickylunetta@gmail.com
Frymer, Steven Chess Intermediate A sfrymer@rcn.com
Jin, Hongsheng Chinese Flute -Hulusi jinhongsheng521@gmail.com
Lu, Yan 路燕 Chinese Speech Age6-8 yanlu5807@gmail.com
Huang, Yanyi Drawing 2/Sketch 88yanyihg@gmail.com
Ye, Tony Sketch A/B/C/D yuejiazaigen@126.com
Gao, Hong 高虹 Children's drawing &Sketch rainbowgao68@gmail.com
Chang,Tung-Shan 张通善 Foil/Sabre Fencing frichang@gmail.com
Kalmukova, Ralitsa  Rhythmic Gymnastics nerhythmics@yahoo.com
Chen, Dennis Kungfu  dgchen14@gmail.com
Lin, Lin 林琳 Chinese Dance lxy.linlin@icloud.com
Zhang,Yongli 张勇丽 Math Olympic zhangyongli5686@gmail.com
Jiang, Xinxin 姜新新 Math Olympiad G7/G8 jiangxinxin05@yahoo.com
Guo, Tony 果小元 ESL for Adults guoxiaoyuan99@gmail.com
Wu, Ying 吴影 Vocal Class shadow.wuying@gmail.com
Barabonkova,Guergana Architec & Eng. guergana.barabonkova@gmail.com